MEMBER SCHOOL DEMOGRAPHICS

Current as of Fall 2018

Members
Student Population
Female
Male
American Indian, Alaskan or Native Hawaiian
Asian
Black/African American
Latinx
White
Multiracial
Ethnicity Unknown
Pell Grant Recipients
Augustana College2,5431,4501,0930511012541,78077280607
Aurora University4,0202,6131,4070802811,2861,9701212821,822
Benedictine University2,7181,4681,250273802184631,16804621,144
Blackburn College5663402260668234241134353
Concordia University Chicago1,51189162003018146866545122677
Dominican University2,1061,4326740631261,158612211261,065
Elmhurst University2,8481,7091,13901421426551,709861141,066
Eureka College5672722950045174652317230
Illinois College98350148201098697082969427
Illiinois Wesleyan University1,6938808130851021521,16851135405
Judson University1,03461042402112421749621155442
Knox College1,33376057306710720064067252448
Lewis University4,3512,2192,13202182619142,5671302611,424
McKendree University1,9511,03491700273981,21059311687
Millikin University1,9851,1318540202781391,33099119785
Monmouth College91445745709919158537101335
North Central College2,6811,4481,2330801074021,716108268755
North Park University1,9761,2257512015815859377179197884
Olivet Nazarene University3,2311,9061,3250652582912,42397971,076
Principia College44720124601313183086890
Quincy University9854635220099395810266356
Rockford University994547447020991695773099468
St. Augustine College1,0988132850442292211099832
Saint Xavier University2,9551,8621,0930893551,1521,182591181,594
Trinity Christian College1,0637123510118512865910170388
University St. Francis1,6291,0915380491633269774965604
Wheaton College2,4011,3211,0800216721441,72914496505
TOTAL50,58329,35621,227471,9273,92710,38828,4311,4594,40419,379

CONTACT US

Please send us an email, and we'll get back to you.

Sending

Associated Colleges of Illinois is a not-for-profit corporation exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. Contributions are tax deductible as provided by law. ©2020 Associated Colleges of Illinois

Forgot your details?