MEMBER SCHOOL DEMOGRAPHICS

Current as of Fall 2018

Members
Student Population
Female
Male
American Indian, Alaskan or Native Hawaiian
Asian
Black/African American
Latinx
White
Multiracial
Ethnicity Unknown
Pell Grant Recipients
Post-9/11 GI Bill Benefits
Augustana College2,5431,4501,0930511012541,7807728060714
Aurora University4,0202,6131,4070802811,2861,9701212821,82249
Benedictine University2,7181,4681,250273802184631,16804621,14431
Blackburn College56634022606682342411343536
Concordia University Chicago1,5118916200301814686654512267719
Dominican University2,1061,4326740631261,158612211261,06510
Elmhurst University2,8481,7091,13901421426551,709861141,06664
Eureka College56727229500451746523172306
Illinois College9835014820109869708296942710
Illiinois Wesleyan University1,6938808130851021521,168511354053
Judson University1,034610424021124217496211554429
Knox College1,333760573067107200640672524486
Lewis University4,3512,2192,13202182619142,5671302611,424201
McKendree University1,9511,03491700273981,21059311687158
Millikin University1,9851,1318540202781391,3309911978516
Monmouth College914457457099191585371013357
North Central College2,6811,4481,2330801074021,71610826875524
North Park University1,9761,225751201581585937717919788422
Olivet Nazarene University3,2311,9061,3250652582912,42397971,07647
Principia College447201246013131830868900
Quincy University98546352200993958102663568
Rockford University99454744702099169577309946817
Saint Xavier University2,9551,8621,0930893551,1521,182591181,59438
Trinity Christian College1,063712351011851286591017038810
University St. Francis1,6291,091538049163326977496560414
Wheaton College2,4011,3211,0800216721441,7291449650535
TOTAL49,48528,54320,942471,8833,9059,46628,4201,4594,30518,547832

CONTACT US

Please send us an email, and we'll get back to you.

Sending

Associated Colleges of Illinois is a not-for-profit corporation exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. Contributions are tax deductible as provided by law. ©2020 Associated Colleges of Illinois

Forgot your details?